Chaim Olmer

Olmer was born in Sosnowiec, Poland, on 15 November 1927. His parents were Chana and Hersch, who made boots for the local cavalry station. He had four sisters and a brother.
This content has been restricted to logged in users only. Please login to view this content.
Posted in .

NAME:

Olmer, Chaim

ALSO KNOWN AS:

Harry Olmer
Efraim Mincberg

PLACE OF BIRTH:

Sosnowiec, Poland

GROUP:

The first group

HOSTELS:

Windermere

Cardross

Glasgow Langside

ASSOCIATED LOCATIONS:

Krakow Region